can i carry my wife's gun in michigan
[…] Therefore, a BAC of .02 orgreater exposes you to sanctions under this statute, if you are concealed carrying, as shown in subsection (c). Are guns marital property in Texas? This section will not apply to the following items. To obtain a concealed carry permit in Michigan you must be a U.S. citizen and at least 21 years old. If you own firearms in California, you will almost certainly be involved in gun-related legal issues during your divorce proceedings. "Remember the first rule of gunfighting . For general firearm possession, MCL 750.237 provides: (1) An individual shall not carry, have in possession or under control, or use in any manner or discharge a firearm under any of the following circumstances: Therefore, a person with a valid CPL may carry a non-concealedpistol in the areas described in MCL 28.425o and MCL 750.234d.